From Augsburg Wrestling Wiki
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27:
Line 27:
| style="font-size:95%; padding:10px 0; margin:0; text-align:left; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" | [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:About|Overview]] '''·''' [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:Tutorial|Editing]] '''·''' [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:Questions|Questions]] '''·''' [[Help:Contents|Help]]
| style="font-size:95%; padding:10px 0; margin:0; text-align:left; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" | [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:About|Overview]] '''·''' [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:Tutorial|Editing]] '''·''' [[Augsburg Wrestling Wiki:Questions|Questions]] '''·''' [[Help:Contents|Help]]
| style="font-size:95%; padding:10px 0; margin:0; text-align:right; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
| style="font-size:95%; padding:10px 0; margin:0; text-align:right; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
[[Portal:Contents|Contents]] '''·''' [[Portal:Contents/Categorical index|Categories]] '''·''' [[Portal:Featured content|Featured content]] '''·''' [[Portal:Contents/Quick index|A–Z index]]
[[Portal:Featured content|Featured content]] '''·''' [[Portal:Contents/Quick index|A–Z index]]
|}
|}
<div id="mp-banner">
<div id="mp-banner">
Line 51:
Line 51:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-itn">{{In the news}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-itn">{{In the news}}</div>
|-
! <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">On this day...</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-otd">{{Selected anniversaries/{{CURRENTMONTHNAME}} {{CURRENTDAY}}}}</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}
Revision as of 19:21, 7 October 2009
Welcome to the Augsburg Wrestling Wiki,
a free encyclopedia that anyone can edit.
Today's featured article
The
2019–20 Augsburg Women's Wrestling season was Augsburg's inaugural season and first as a member of the Women's Collegiate Wrestling Association. The team was coached by Max Mejia. The team completed the season with an 4–2 dual record, including a seventh-place finish at the NWCA Women's National Duals.
(MORE... )
Did you know...
that you can help out the Augsburg Wrestling Wiki by creating new articles and editing existing ones, for a full list of articles that we need, please visit the Community portal .
that you can also help by expanding current articles. Articles for the 2007 and 2008 National Championships need expansion.
In the news
March 16 - Augsburg claims 2024 Div. III National Championship -- Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (184 lbs.) and Tyler Kim (285 lbs.) win individual titles. Blake Jagodzinske wins Elite 90 honor.
March 15 - Auggies claim 6 All-Americans at 2024 Div. III National Championship.
March 9 - Augsburg finishes 19th at 2024 National Collegiate Women's Wrestling Championships, Nina Makem finishes 8th at 155 lbs.
March 2 - Augsburg win 2024 NCAA Div. III Upper Midwest Regional, send all 10 to Nationals.
Feb. 25 - Auggie women finish fifth at NCWCW Region IV event, qualifying 3 to nationals.
Today's featured picture
Solomon Nielsen during the National Finals match against Wartburg's Kyle Briggs on March 13, 2021.