User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
Kurt Knutsen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create article.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kurt Knutsen''' is a 157-pound Augsburg wrestler. Knutsen spent the [[2012–13 Augsburg Wrestling season|2012–13 season]] as the starter at 157 pounds. Through two seasons, Knutsen has a 22–32 record. | {{Augsburg Wrestler Infobox | ||
| GI = General Information | |||
| CC = Collegiate Career | |||
| HSC = High School Career | |||
| image = [[file:Kurt-Knutsen-2015.jpg|230px]] | |||
| caption = Kurt Knutsen | |||
| footnotes = <small>Stats through Jan. 30, 2015.</small> | |||
| born = | |||
| height = | |||
| college-record = 36–54 | |||
| weight-class = | |||
| weight-classes = | |||
| nat-titles = | |||
| hs-record = | |||
| hs-weight-class = | |||
| hs-weight-classes = | |||
| hs-coach = | |||
| state-titles = | |||
}}'''Kurt Knutsen''' is a 157-pound Augsburg wrestler. Knutsen spent the [[2012–13 Augsburg Wrestling season|2012–13 season]] as the starter at 157 pounds. Through two seasons, Knutsen has a 22–32 record. | |||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012–13 Augsburg Wrestling season|2012–13]] || 13 || 23 | | [[2012–13 Augsburg Wrestling season|2012–13]] || 13 || 23 | ||
|- | |||
| [[2013–14 Augsburg Wrestling season|2013–14]] || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014–15 Augsburg Wrestling season|2014–15]] || 9 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Total''' || ''' | | '''Total''' || '''36''' || '''54''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Stats through Jan. 30, 2015.</small> | |||
[[Category:Augsburg Wrestlers|Knutsen, Kurt]] | [[Category:Augsburg Wrestlers|Knutsen, Kurt]] |
Revision as of 14:32, 6 February 2015
Kurt Knutsen | |
Collegiate Career | |
---|---|
Record | 36–54 |
Stats through Jan. 30, 2015. |
Kurt Knutsen is a 157-pound Augsburg wrestler. Knutsen spent the 2012–13 season as the starter at 157 pounds. Through two seasons, Knutsen has a 22–32 record.
Stats
Season | Wins | Losses |
2011–12 | 9 | 9 |
2012–13 | 13 | 23 |
2013–14 | 5 | 8 |
2014–15 | 9 | 12 |
Total | 36 | 54 |
Stats through Jan. 30, 2015.