User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Caleb Lines matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Create article.) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by [[Caleb Lines]] in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. | The following is a list of all matches wrestled by [[Caleb Lines]] in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
!'''Location''' | !'''Location''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
|- | | 11/21/2009 | ||
| Bruce Babcock | |||
| Itasca Community College | |||
| 3–2 | |||
| | |||
| 1–0 | |||
| | |||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/21/2009 | |||
| Cody Pahan | |||
| Unattached | |||
| 16–5 | |||
| | |||
| 2–0 | |||
| | |||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Quarterfinals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 11/21/2009 | |||
| Vincent Campanile | |||
| Ellsworth CC | |||
| 5–7 | |||
| | |||
| 2–1 | |||
| | |||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Semifinals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 11/21/2009 | |||
| CD Johnson | |||
| Southwest Minnesota State (DII) | |||
| 3–8 | |||
| | |||
| 2–2 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Third-place match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/25/2009 | |||
| Luke Heine | |||
| Augustana College (DII) | |||
| 5–3 | |||
| | |||
| 3–2 | |||
| | |||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/5/2009 | |||
| Brady Anderson | |||
| University of Mary (DII) | |||
| 2–8 | |||
| | |||
| 3–3 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| Moorhead, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Dragon Open — Red Division First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/5/2009 | |||
| Luke Heine | |||
| Augustana College (DII) | |||
| 2–6 | |||
| | |||
| 3–4 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| Moorhead, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Dragon Open — Red Division Wrestlebacks First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/8/2009 | |||
| Roger Sirek | |||
| Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | |||
| 13–5 | |||
| | |||
| 4–4 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/12/2009 | |||
| Shea Klooster | |||
| Buena Vista | |||
| 6–4 | |||
| | | | ||
| 5–4 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Husky Open — First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/12/2009 | |||
| Curtis Hines | |||
| Wisconsin-Parkside (DII) | |||
| 5–8 | |||
| | |||
| 5–5 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Husky Open — Quarterfinals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/12/2009 | |||
| Timothy Pettit | |||
| Buena Vista | |||
| 9 - 2 | |||
| | |||
| 6–5 | |||
| | | | ||
| 184 | |||
| St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Husky Open — Wrestleback Second Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/12/2009 | |||
| Chad Gibson | |||
| Northern State (DII) | |||
| 7–11 | |||
| | |||
| 6–6 | |||
| | | | ||
| <small></small> | | 184 | ||
| St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
| <small>2009 Husky Open — Wrestleback Quarterfinals</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Lines, Caleb]] | [[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Lines, Caleb]] |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 26 December 2009
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Caleb Lines in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible.
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Rank | Weight | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/21/2009 | Bruce Babcock | Itasca Community College | 3–2 | 1–0 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — First Round | ||
11/21/2009 | Cody Pahan | Unattached | 16–5 | 2–0 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Quarterfinals | ||
11/21/2009 | Vincent Campanile | Ellsworth CC | 5–7 | 2–1 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Semifinals | ||
11/21/2009 | CD Johnson | Southwest Minnesota State (DII) | 3–8 | 2–2 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2009 Auggie-Brute-Adidas Open — Third-place match | ||
11/25/2009 | Luke Heine | Augustana College (DII) | 5–3 | 3–2 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
12/5/2009 | Brady Anderson | University of Mary (DII) | 2–8 | 3–3 | 184 | Moorhead, Minn. | 2009 Dragon Open — Red Division First Round | ||
12/5/2009 | Luke Heine | Augustana College (DII) | 2–6 | 3–4 | 184 | Moorhead, Minn. | 2009 Dragon Open — Red Division Wrestlebacks First Round | ||
12/8/2009 | Roger Sirek | Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | 13–5 | 4–4 | 184 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
12/12/2009 | Shea Klooster | Buena Vista | 6–4 | 5–4 | 184 | St. Cloud, Minn. | 2009 Husky Open — First Round | ||
12/12/2009 | Curtis Hines | Wisconsin-Parkside (DII) | 5–8 | 5–5 | 184 | St. Cloud, Minn. | 2009 Husky Open — Quarterfinals | ||
12/12/2009 | Timothy Pettit | Buena Vista | 9 - 2 | 6–5 | 184 | St. Cloud, Minn. | 2009 Husky Open — Wrestleback Second Round | ||
12/12/2009 | Chad Gibson | Northern State (DII) | 7–11 | 6–6 | 184 | St. Cloud, Minn. | 2009 Husky Open — Wrestleback Quarterfinals |