User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Chad Johnson matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add 2010 Citrus Open matches.) |
m (en dash) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| 12/30/2010 || Nikolas Bogojevic || Augsburg || 2-1 || || 10–4 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || <small>2010 Citrus Open - Semifinals</small> | | 12/30/2010 || Nikolas Bogojevic || Augsburg || 2-1 || || 10–4 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || <small>2010 Citrus Open - Semifinals</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 12/30/2010 || Zach Rosol || Upper Iowa || 4-5 || || | | 12/30/2010 || Zach Rosol || Upper Iowa || 4-5 || || 10–5 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || <small>2010 Citrus Open - Finals</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Johnson, Chad]] | [[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Johnson, Chad]] |
Revision as of 15:19, 31 March 2013
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Chad Johnson in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Johnson is a two time National Titlist with one additional All-American honor.
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2010 | Chad Tauer | Unat. | Fall | 1.18 | 1–0 | Minneapolis | |
11/20/2010 | Cody Kasprick | Concordia-Moorhead | 4-6 | SV | 1–1 | Minneapolis | |
11/20/2010 | Darin Wecker | Unat. | 4-3 | 2–1 | Minneapolis | ||
12/4/2010 | Cody Kasprick | Concordia-Moorhead | Fall | 4:05 | 2–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | |
12/4/2010 | Jarek Bannister | Southwest Minnesota State University | 11-0 | 3–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/4/2010 | Mark Wychor | Concordia-Moorhead | 6-2 | 4–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/4/2010 | Spencer Runnings | Dickinson State | 9-2 | 5–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | 2010 Dragon Open - 285-lb. White Division Fifth Place Match | |
12/11/2010 | Evan Wooding | University of Indianapolis | 7-0 | 6–2 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/11/2010 | James Malechek | Wisconsin-Parkside | 4-6 | 6–3 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/11/2010 | Nathan Haynes | MSU-Moorhead | 8-10 | 6–4 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/30/2010 | Justin Georgiano | Rhode Island College | Fall | 1:27 | 7–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/30/2010 | Josh Roberts | Mount Union | 10-1 | 8–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
12/30/2010 | Arron Cramer | Upper Iowa | Fall | 6:46 | 9–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/30/2010 | Nikolas Bogojevic | Augsburg | 2-1 | 10–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | 2010 Citrus Open - Semifinals | |
12/30/2010 | Zach Rosol | Upper Iowa | 4-5 | 10–5 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | 2010 Citrus Open - Finals |