User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Chad Johnson matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add 2011 Blugold Wrestling Invite. +UWSP Dual.) |
m (Add template for SV.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 11/20/2010 || Chad Tauer || Unat. || Fall || 1.18 || 1–0 || Minneapolis || | | 11/20/2010 || Chad Tauer || Unat. || Fall || 1.18 || 1–0 || Minneapolis || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 11/20/2010 || Cody Kasprick || Concordia-Moorhead || 4-6 || SV || 1–1 || Minneapolis || | | 11/20/2010 || Cody Kasprick || Concordia-Moorhead || 4-6 || {{SV}} || 1–1 || Minneapolis || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 11/20/2010 || Darin Wecker || Unat. || 4-3 || || 2–1 || Minneapolis || | | 11/20/2010 || Darin Wecker || Unat. || 4-3 || || 2–1 || Minneapolis || | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 12/30/2010 || Zach Rosol || Upper Iowa || 4-5 || || 10–5 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || <small>2010 Citrus Open - Finals</small> | | 12/30/2010 || Zach Rosol || Upper Iowa || 4-5 || || 10–5 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || <small>2010 Citrus Open - Finals</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 1/8/2011 || Matt Cuadra || Wisonsoin-Stevens Point || 4-6 || SV || 10–6 || Cedar Falls, Iowa || <small>First match as a ranked wrestler, at No. 8</small> | | 1/8/2011 || Matt Cuadra || Wisonsoin-Stevens Point || 4-6 || {{SV}} || 10–6 || Cedar Falls, Iowa || <small>First match as a ranked wrestler, at No. 8</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 1/9/2011 || William Mayer || Wisconsin-La Crosse || 6-3 || || 10–7 || Cedar Falls, Iowa || | | 1/9/2011 || William Mayer || Wisconsin-La Crosse || 6-3 || || 10–7 || Cedar Falls, Iowa || | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 2/12/2011 || Steve Wozniak || Wisconsin-Stevens Point || 11-5 || || 23–8 || Eau Claire, Wis. || <small>2011 Blugold Wrestling Invite Finals</small> | | 2/12/2011 || Steve Wozniak || Wisconsin-Stevens Point || 11-5 || || 23–8 || Eau Claire, Wis. || <small>2011 Blugold Wrestling Invite Finals</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 2/18/2011 || Matt Cuadra || Wisconsin-Stevens Point || 5-4 || SV || 24–8 || Stevens Point, Wis. || | | 2/18/2011 || Matt Cuadra || Wisconsin-Stevens Point || 5-4 || {{SV}} || 24–8 || Stevens Point, Wis. || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Johnson, Chad]] | [[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Johnson, Chad]] |
Revision as of 17:15, 31 March 2013
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Chad Johnson in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Johnson is a two time National Titlist with one additional All-American honor.
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2010 | Chad Tauer | Unat. | Fall | 1.18 | 1–0 | Minneapolis | |
11/20/2010 | Cody Kasprick | Concordia-Moorhead | 4-6 | SV | 1–1 | Minneapolis | |
11/20/2010 | Darin Wecker | Unat. | 4-3 | 2–1 | Minneapolis | ||
12/4/2010 | Cody Kasprick | Concordia-Moorhead | Fall | 4:05 | 2–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | |
12/4/2010 | Jarek Bannister | Southwest Minnesota State University | 11-0 | 3–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/4/2010 | Mark Wychor | Concordia-Moorhead | 6-2 | 4–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/4/2010 | Spencer Runnings | Dickinson State | 9-2 | 5–2 | Moorhead, Minn. | 2010 Dragon Open - 285-lb. White Division Fifth Place Match | |
12/11/2010 | Evan Wooding | University of Indianapolis | 7-0 | 6–2 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/11/2010 | James Malechek | Wisconsin-Parkside | 4-6 | 6–3 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/11/2010 | Nathan Haynes | MSU-Moorhead | 8-10 | 6–4 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/30/2010 | Justin Georgiano | Rhode Island College | Fall | 1:27 | 7–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/30/2010 | Josh Roberts | Mount Union | 10-1 | 8–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
12/30/2010 | Arron Cramer | Upper Iowa | Fall | 6:46 | 9–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/30/2010 | Nikolas Bogojevic | Augsburg | 2-1 | 10–4 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | 2010 Citrus Open - Semifinals | |
12/30/2010 | Zach Rosol | Upper Iowa | 4-5 | 10–5 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | 2010 Citrus Open - Finals | |
1/8/2011 | Matt Cuadra | Wisonsoin-Stevens Point | 4-6 | SV | 10–6 | Cedar Falls, Iowa | First match as a ranked wrestler, at No. 8 |
1/9/2011 | William Mayer | Wisconsin-La Crosse | 6-3 | 10–7 | Cedar Falls, Iowa | ||
1/15/2011 | Carl Gaul | Cornell College | Fall | 5:46 | 11–7 | Mt. Vernon, Iowa | |
1/15/2011 | Taylor Mansfield | Luther College | 2-0 | 12–7 | Mt. Vernon, Iowa | ||
1/18/2011 | Jacob Combs | Waldorf College | 6-0 | 13–7 | Minneapolis | First Varsity Dual Win | |
1/28/2011 | Justin Luthey | St. Olaf | 16-0 | 5:17 | 14–7 | Perham, Minn. | |
1/28/2011 | John Linn | St. John's | 9-0 | 15–7 | Perham, Minn. | ||
2/5/2011 | Jacob Filkins | Univ. of Minnesota | 14-5 | 16–7 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/5/2011 | Mark Wychor | Concordia-Moorhead | 5-0 | 17–7 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/5/2011 | Gerad Fugleberg | MSU-Moorhead | Fall | 2:30 | 17–8 | Collegeville, Minn. | 2011 North Country Open Semifinals |
2/5/2011 | Cody Kasprick | Concordia-Moorhead | 13-4 | 18–8 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/5/2011 | Nikolas Bogojevic | Augsburg | 9-0 | 19–8 | Collegeville, Minn. | 2011 North Country Open Third Place Match | |
2/12/2011 | Scott Pucko | Minnesota Duluth | Fall | 0:27 | 20–8 | Eau Claire, Wis. | |
2/12/2011 | Matt Cuadra | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 4-1 | 21–8 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/12/2011 | Joe Pitsch | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Fall | 2:25 | 22–8 | Eau Claire, Wis. | 2011 Blugold Wrestling Invite Semifinals |
2/12/2011 | Steve Wozniak | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 11-5 | 23–8 | Eau Claire, Wis. | 2011 Blugold Wrestling Invite Finals | |
2/18/2011 | Matt Cuadra | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | 5-4 | SV | 24–8 | Stevens Point, Wis. |