User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Mike Fuenffinger matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (+ capitalization fix) |
(→Senior season (2014–15): Update. Fuenffinger's first win over a Wartburg wrestler.) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 2/25/2012 || Wesley Azariah || St. Olaf || 9–3 || || 13–6 || Minneapolis || | | 2/25/2012 || Wesley Azariah || St. Olaf || 9–3 || || 13–6 || Minneapolis || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 2/25/2012 || Grant Franson || Lakeland College || <small>(Unk.)</small> | | 2/25/2012 || Grant Franson || Lakeland College || 23–5 || <small>(Unk.)</small> || 14–6 || Minneapolis || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 2/25/2012 || Nathan Fitzenreider || North Central (Ill.) || 2–3 || || 14–7 || Minneapolis || | | 2/25/2012 || Nathan Fitzenreider || North Central (Ill.) || 2–3 || || 14–7 || Minneapolis || | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| 2/2/2013 || Jordan Bremer || Univ. of Minnesota || 15–9 || || 35–14 || Collegeville, Minn. || | | 2/2/2013 || Jordan Bremer || Univ. of Minnesota || 15–9 || || 35–14 || Collegeville, Minn. || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 2/21/2013 || Lance Fabry || Wisconsin–Stevens Point || 15–0 || | | 2/21/2013 || Lance Fabry || Wisconsin–Stevens Point || 15–0 || 7:00 || 36–14 || Stevens Point, Wisc. || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/1/2013 || Parker Peterson || Wisconsin–Oshkosh || Fall || 1:37 || 37–14 || Minneapolis || | | 3/1/2013 || Parker Peterson || Wisconsin–Oshkosh || Fall || 1:37 || 37–14 || Minneapolis || | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| 3/1/2013 || Wesley Azariah || St. Olaf || 4–1 || || 40–15 || Minneapolis || | | 3/1/2013 || Wesley Azariah || St. Olaf || 4–1 || || 40–15 || Minneapolis || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 3/15/2013 || Ricardo Gomez || Ithaca || 1–3 || || 40–16 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || | | 3/15/2013 || Ricardo Gomez || Ithaca || 1–3 || || 40–16 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/15/2013 || Brandon Preston || Trine University || Fall || 2:15 || | | 3/15/2013 || Nataniel Gorgio || Coast Guard || 2–0|| || 41–16 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/15/2013 || Brandon Preston || Trine University || Fall || 2:15 || 42–16 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 3/16/2013 || Miguel Venecia || Elmhurst || 5–9 || || | | 3/16/2013 || Miguel Venecia || Elmhurst || 5–9 || || 42–17 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/16/2013 || Matthias Ellis II || Brockport State || 4:37 || | | 3/16/2013 || Matthias Ellis II || Brockport State || 22–5 || 4:37 || 43–17 || Cedar Rapids, Iowa || <small>[[2013 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2013 Nationals]] — Seventh Place Match</small> | ||
|} | |||
== Junior season (2013–14) == | |||
<!--- | |||
bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
---> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!'''Date''' | |||
!'''Opponent''' | |||
!'''Team''' | |||
!'''Result<br />F – A''' | |||
!'''Time''' | |||
!'''Record''' | |||
!'''Location''' | |||
!'''Notes''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/23/2013 || Garrett Wangsness || Luther || 13–12 || || 44–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/23/2013 || Chris Paulus || Upper Iowa || 9–1 || || 45–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/23/2013 || Izzy Balsinger || Wisconsin–La Crosse || 5–3 || || 46–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/23/2013 || Dakota Trom || Rochester CTC || 2–1 || || 47–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/26/2013 || Bo Bettinson || Waldorf || Fall || 4:31 || 48–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/11/2013 || Blake Bosch || MSU Moorhead || 8–5 || || 49–17 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/14/2013 || Kevin Bonilla || Missouri Valley || 9–5 || || 50–17 || St. Cloud, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/14/2013 || Antonio Meikel || Southwest Minnesota State || 14–0 || || 51–17 || St. Cloud, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/14/2013 || Ronzel Darling || Wisconsin–Parkside || 9–2 || || 52–17 || St. Cloud, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/14/2013 || Joel Salomon || St. Cloud State || 4–2 || || 53–17 || St. Cloud, Minn. || <small>2013 SCSU Husky Open — Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/29/2013 || Tom Angsten || Triton || Fall || 1:42 || 54–17 || Evanston, Ill. || rowspan="2" bgcolor="white" | <small>Ken Kraft<br />Midlands Championships</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/29/2013 || Dylan Peters || Northern Iowa || 3–19 || 6:34 || 54–18 || Evanston, Ill. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/5/2014 || || St. Olaf || colspan="2"| Forfeit || 55–18 || Northfield, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/11/2014 || Tyler Price || Elmhurst || Fall || 4:33 || 56–18 || Des Moines, Iowa|| rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>NWCA<br />National Duals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/11/2014 || Jan Rosenburg || Coe || 10–4 || || 57–18 || Des Moines, Iowa | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/12/2014 || Gabe Foltz || Concordia Moorhead || 6–5 || {{TB}} || 58–18 || Des Moines, Iowa | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/12/2014 || Zac Denny || Wisconsin–Whitewater || 6–1 || || 59–18 || Des Moines, Iowa | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 1/18/2014 || Gabe Foltz || Concordia Moorhead || 2–3 || || 59–19 || Moorhead, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/2014 || Tuquan stone || Unattached || 7–0 || || 60–19 || Collegeville, Minn. || rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>St. John's<br />North Country Open</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/2014 || Taylor Curtis || Southwest Minnesota State || Fall || 2:02 || 61–19 || Collegeville, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/2014 || Jordan Bremer || Minnesota || 6–4 || || 62–19 || Collegeville, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/2014 || Alfredo Rodriquez || Iowa Lakes CC || 6–4 || || 63–19 || Collegeville, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 2/6/2014 || Gilberto Camacho || Wartburg || 2–5 || || 63–20 || Waverly, Iowa || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/8/2014 || Anthony Reyes || Wisconsin–Whitewater || Fall || 1:54 || 64–20 || Eau Claire, Wis. || rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>Wis.–Eau Claire<br />Bluegold Open</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/8/2014 || Nick Scheffert || Luther || 7–3 || || 65–20 || Eau Claire, Wis. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/8/2014 || Joel Salomon || St. Cloud State || 5–4 || || 66–20 || Eau Claire, Wis. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/8/2014 || Dallas Collier || St. Cloud State || 8–4 || || 67–20 || Eau Claire, Wis. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/13/2014 || Ryan Weinmann || Wisconsin–La Crosse || 7–4 || || 68–20 || La Crosse, Wis. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/16/2014 || John Wells || St. John's || Fall || 5:24 || 69–20 || Collegeville, Wis. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/21/2014 || Ryan Osse || Wisconsin–Stevens Point || 17–2 || <small>(Unk.)</small> || 70–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/1/2014|| Lucas Beltz || Pacific University (Ore.) || Fall || 2:43 || 71–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. || rowspan="3" bgcolor="white" | <small>[[2014 NCAA Division III West Regional|2014 NCAA<br />West Regional]]</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/1/2014 || Cole Ferguson || Wisconsin–Platteville || 16–3 || || 72–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/1/2014 || Sean Ambrocio || Concordia Wisconsin || 10–2 || || 73–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/14/2014 || Michael Mui || Merchant Marine || 13–3 || || 74–20 || Cedar Rapids, Minn. || rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>[[2014 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2014 NCAA<br />National Championships]]</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/14/2014 || Jesse Gunter || Baldwin Wallace || 8–3 || || 75–20 || Cedar Rapids, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/15/2014 || Matthias Ellis II || Brockport State || 10–0 || || 76–20 || Cedar Rapids, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 3/15/2014 || Lucas Malmberg || Messiah || 12–4 || || 77–20 || Cedar Rapids, Minn. | |||
|} | |||
== Senior season (2014–15) == | |||
<!--- | |||
bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
---> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!'''Date''' | |||
!'''Opponent''' | |||
!'''Team''' | |||
!'''Result<br />F – A''' | |||
!'''Time''' | |||
!'''Record''' | |||
!'''Location''' | |||
!'''Notes''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/22/2014 || Trevor Schultz || MSU Mankato || 19–2 || <small>(Unk.)</small> || 78–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. ||rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>2014 Auggie-Adidas Open</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/22/2014 || Jeremy Andujar || William Penn || Fall || 3:45 || 79–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 11/22/2014 || Garrett Wangsness || Upper Iowa || 15–4 || || 80–20 || Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 11/22/2014 || Da'Wayne Robertson || MSU Mankato || 1–3 || || 80–21 || Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/2014 || Joey Cisneros || Dubuque || 20–5 || 7:00 || 81–21 || La Crosse, Wis. || rowspan="3" bgcolor="white" | <small>Wisconsin–La Crosse<br />Candlewood Suite Duals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/2014 || Vincent Elizarde || Loras || 10–6 || || 82–21 || La Crosse, Wis. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/2014 || Scott Smith || Cornell || 16–0 || 4:32 || 83–21 || La Crosse, Wis. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/11/2014 || Taylor Curtis || Southwest Minnesota State || 14–3 || || 84–21 || Marshall, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/2014 || Ronzel Darling || Wisconsin–Parkside || 9–0|| || 85–21 || St. Cloud, Minn. || rowspan="3" bgcolor="white" | <small>St. Cloud State<br />Holiday Inn/Husky Open</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/2014 || Joel Salomon || St. Cloud State || 12–2 || || 86–21 || St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/2014 || Tim Prescott || St. Cloud State || 9–4 || || 87–21 || St. Cloud, Minn. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/29/2014 || Steven Lee || Oneonta State || Fall || 3:15 || 88–21 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. || rowspan="4" bgcolor="white" | <small>Citrus Open</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/29/2014 || Vikash Hypio || Cornell || Fall || 4:12 || 89–21 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/30/2014 || Scott Smith || Cornell || 14–3 || || 90–21 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/30/2014 || Nick Mancini || Mount Union || 12–0 || || 91–21 || Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/4/2015 || Javier Vieyra || Augustana (S.D.) || Fall || 2:04 || 92–21 || Sioux Falls, S.D. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/9/2015 || Scott Smith || Cornell || Fall || 2:51 || 93–21 || Fort Wayne, Ind. || rowspan="5" bgcolor="white" | <small>NWCA Div. III<br />National Duals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/9/2015 || Zac Denny || Wisconsin–Whitewater || 6–0 || || 94–21 || Fort Wayne, Ind. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/9/2015 || Collin Lesko || Alma || 11–3 || || 95–21 || Fort Wayne, Ind. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/10/2015 || Nick Mancini || Mount Union || 10–2 || || 96–21 || Fort Wayne, Ind. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/10/2015 || Ryan Weinmann || Wisconsin–La Crosse || 8–5 || || 97–21 || Fort Wayne, Ind. | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/23/2015 || Jakob Stageberg || Concordia Moorhead || 8–0 || || 98–21 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/25/2015 || Ben Kollaja || St. John's || Fall || 2:37 || 99–21 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/30/2015 || || St. Olaf ||colspan="2"|Forfeit || 100–21 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/5/2015 || Jake Agnitsch || Wartburg || 6–4 || || 101–21 || Minneapolis, Minn. || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Fuenffinger, Mike]] | [[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Fuenffinger, Mike]] |
Latest revision as of 23:09, 5 February 2015
The following is of list of Mike Fuenffinger's matches while competing for Augsburg.
Freshman season (2011–12)
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/7/2012 | Esteban Gonzales | Olivet | 15–6 | 1–0 | Springfield, Ill. | ||
1/8/2012 | Dominick Giacolone | Ithaca | 8–4 | 2–0 | Springfield, Ill. | ||
1/8/2012 | Kenny Anderson | Wartburg | 0–11 | 2–1 | Springfield, Ill. | ||
1/14/2012 | Jimmy Gotto | Coe | 1–2 | TB1 | 2–2 | Mount Vernon, Iowa | |
1/14/2012 | Brandon Roath | Concordia Nebraska | Fall | 1:00 | 3–2 | Mount Vernon, Iowa | |
1/14/2012 | Nick Scheffert | Luther | 4–3 | 4–2 | Mount Vernon, Iowa | ||
1/14/2012 | Austin Mogg | Buena Vista | 5–9 | 4–3 | Mount Vernon, Iowa | ||
1/17/2012 | Corey Ulmer | Minnesota State Moorhead | 6–10 | 4–4 | Minneapolis | ||
1/28/2012 | Wesley Azariah | St. Olaf | 8–2 | 5–4 | Minneapolis | ||
1/28/2012 | Jacoby Bergeron | Concordia Moorhead | 10–3 | 6–4 | Minneapolis | ||
1/28/2012 | Matt Hickerson | St. John's | 9–0 | 7–4 | Minneapolis | ||
2/2/2012 | Kenny Anderson | Wartburg | 3–8 | 7–5 | Waverly, Iowa | ||
2/4/2012 | Jacob Papke | Wisconsin–Parkside | 7–2 | 8–5 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/4/2012 | Parker Peterson | Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 9–4 | 9–5 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/4/2012 | Grant Sutter | Wisconsin–Whitewater | 4–8 | 9–6 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/10/2012 | Zachary Mueller | Wisconsin–Oshkosh | 4–3 | 10–6 | Oshkosh, Wis. | ||
2/17/2012 | Jordan Poirier | Wisconsin–Stevens Point | 12–3 | 11–6 | Minneapolis | ||
2/25/2012 | Tom Foy | Wheaton | Fall | 4:14 | 12–6 | Minneapolis | |
2/25/2012 | Wesley Azariah | St. Olaf | 9–3 | 13–6 | Minneapolis | ||
2/25/2012 | Grant Franson | Lakeland College | 23–5 | (Unk.) | 14–6 | Minneapolis | |
2/25/2012 | Nathan Fitzenreider | North Central (Ill.) | 2–3 | 14–7 | Minneapolis | ||
3/9/2012 | Grant Sutter | Wisconsin–Whitewater | 6–10 | 14–8 | La Crosse, Wisc. | ||
3/9/2012 | Brandon Gauthier | Rhode Island College | Fall | 3:49 | 14–9 | La Crosse, Wisc. |
Note: Fuenffinger did not compete for Augsburg during the Fall 2011 semester.
Sophomore season (2012–13)
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/17/2012 | Carson Henry | Rochester Community and Tech. | 17–0 | 15–9 | Minneapolis | ||
11/17/2012 | Mitch Funk | Upper Iowa University | Fall | 4:27 | 15–10 | Minneapolis | |
11/17/2012 | Nick Seffert | Luther | 6–3 | 16–10 | Minneapolis | ||
11/17/2012 | Wesley Azariah | St. Olaf | 5–4 | 17–10 | Minneapolis | ||
11/20/2012 | Bo Bettinson | Waldorf | 12–6 | 18–10 | Minneapolis | ||
2/1/2012 | Kris Workman | Newman University | 13–3 | 19–10 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
2/1/2012 | T.J. North | Augustana | 1–8 | 19–11 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
2/1/2012 | Justin Solberg | Unat. | 7–3 | 20–11 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/8/2012 | Mitchell Dunlap | Minnesota State Moorhead | 12–5 | 21–11 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/8/2012 | Josh Farr | Rochester Community and Tech. | 10–2 | 22–11 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/8/2012 | Grant Dullinger | North Dakota State Univ. | 16–0 | (Unk.) | 23–11 | St. Cloud, Minn. | |
12/8/2012 | Hunter Weber | North Dakota State Univ. | 9–6 | 24–11 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/11/2012 | Mitch Dunlap | Minnesota State Moorhead | 7–3 | 25–11 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
12/29/2012 | Jeremy Beale | Liberty (Club) | Fall | 3:00 | 26–11 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/29/2012 | John Morrison | Ursinus | Fall | 5:48 | 27–11 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/29/2012 | Scott Smith | Cornell College | 14-3 | 28–11 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
12/29/2012 | Charlie Frankel | Delaware Valley | 12-5 | 29–11 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
1/11/2013 | Tyler Keane | Springfield College | 3–2 | 30–11 | Springfield, Ill. | ||
1/11/2013 | Erick Orellana | Centenary College | Fall | 2:47 | 31–11 | Springfield, Ill. | |
1/11/2013 | Joe Pronk | Johnson and Wales | 15–4 | 32–11 | Springfield, Ill. | ||
1/20/2013 | T.J. North | Augustana | 3–1 | SV | 33–11 | Sioux Falls, S.D. | |
1/26/2013 | Will McCarthy | Concordia Moorhead | 12–5 | 34–11 | Minneapolis | ||
1/26/2013 | John Wells | St. John's | 7–9 | 34–12 | Minneapolis | ||
1/31/2013 | Gilberto Camacho | Wartburg | 5–12 | 34–13 | Minneapolis | ||
2/2/2013 | Matt Hickerson | Saint John`s | 17–0 | (Unk.) | 35–13 | Collegeville, Minn. | |
2/2/2013 | Jordan Bremer | Univ. of Minnesota | 15–9 | 35–14 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/21/2013 | Lance Fabry | Wisconsin–Stevens Point | 15–0 | 7:00 | 36–14 | Stevens Point, Wisc. | |
3/1/2013 | Parker Peterson | Wisconsin–Oshkosh | Fall | 1:37 | 37–14 | Minneapolis | |
3/1/2013 | Zach Sirny | Wisconsin–Eau Claire | Fall | 6:24 | 38–14 | Minneapolis | |
3/1/2013 | Will McCarthy | Concordia Moorhead | Fall | 5:37 | 38–15 | Minneapolis | |
3/1/2013 | Cole Fergeson | Wisconsin–Platteville | Fall | 4:31 | 39–15 | Minneapolis | |
3/1/2013 | Wesley Azariah | St. Olaf | 4–1 | 40–15 | Minneapolis | ||
3/15/2013 | Ricardo Gomez | Ithaca | 1–3 | 40–16 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||
3/15/2013 | Nataniel Gorgio | Coast Guard | 2–0 | 41–16 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||
3/15/2013 | Brandon Preston | Trine University | Fall | 2:15 | 42–16 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | |
3/16/2013 | Miguel Venecia | Elmhurst | 5–9 | 42–17 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||
3/16/2013 | Matthias Ellis II | Brockport State | 22–5 | 4:37 | 43–17 | Cedar Rapids, Iowa | 2013 Nationals — Seventh Place Match |
Junior season (2013–14)
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/23/2013 | Garrett Wangsness | Luther | 13–12 | 44–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
11/23/2013 | Chris Paulus | Upper Iowa | 9–1 | 45–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
11/23/2013 | Izzy Balsinger | Wisconsin–La Crosse | 5–3 | 46–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
11/23/2013 | Dakota Trom | Rochester CTC | 2–1 | 47–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
11/26/2013 | Bo Bettinson | Waldorf | Fall | 4:31 | 48–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |
12/11/2013 | Blake Bosch | MSU Moorhead | 8–5 | 49–17 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
12/14/2013 | Kevin Bonilla | Missouri Valley | 9–5 | 50–17 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/14/2013 | Antonio Meikel | Southwest Minnesota State | 14–0 | 51–17 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/14/2013 | Ronzel Darling | Wisconsin–Parkside | 9–2 | 52–17 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/14/2013 | Joel Salomon | St. Cloud State | 4–2 | 53–17 | St. Cloud, Minn. | 2013 SCSU Husky Open — Finals | |
12/29/2013 | Tom Angsten | Triton | Fall | 1:42 | 54–17 | Evanston, Ill. | Ken Kraft Midlands Championships |
12/29/2013 | Dylan Peters | Northern Iowa | 3–19 | 6:34 | 54–18 | Evanston, Ill. | |
1/5/2014 | St. Olaf | Forfeit | 55–18 | Northfield, Minn. | |||
1/11/2014 | Tyler Price | Elmhurst | Fall | 4:33 | 56–18 | Des Moines, Iowa | NWCA National Duals |
1/11/2014 | Jan Rosenburg | Coe | 10–4 | 57–18 | Des Moines, Iowa | ||
1/12/2014 | Gabe Foltz | Concordia Moorhead | 6–5 | TB | 58–18 | Des Moines, Iowa | |
1/12/2014 | Zac Denny | Wisconsin–Whitewater | 6–1 | 59–18 | Des Moines, Iowa | ||
1/18/2014 | Gabe Foltz | Concordia Moorhead | 2–3 | 59–19 | Moorhead, Minn. | ||
2/1/2014 | Tuquan stone | Unattached | 7–0 | 60–19 | Collegeville, Minn. | St. John's North Country Open | |
2/1/2014 | Taylor Curtis | Southwest Minnesota State | Fall | 2:02 | 61–19 | Collegeville, Minn. | |
2/1/2014 | Jordan Bremer | Minnesota | 6–4 | 62–19 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/1/2014 | Alfredo Rodriquez | Iowa Lakes CC | 6–4 | 63–19 | Collegeville, Minn. | ||
2/6/2014 | Gilberto Camacho | Wartburg | 2–5 | 63–20 | Waverly, Iowa | ||
2/8/2014 | Anthony Reyes | Wisconsin–Whitewater | Fall | 1:54 | 64–20 | Eau Claire, Wis. | Wis.–Eau Claire Bluegold Open |
2/8/2014 | Nick Scheffert | Luther | 7–3 | 65–20 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/8/2014 | Joel Salomon | St. Cloud State | 5–4 | 66–20 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/8/2014 | Dallas Collier | St. Cloud State | 8–4 | 67–20 | Eau Claire, Wis. | ||
2/13/2014 | Ryan Weinmann | Wisconsin–La Crosse | 7–4 | 68–20 | La Crosse, Wis. | ||
2/16/2014 | John Wells | St. John's | Fall | 5:24 | 69–20 | Collegeville, Wis. | |
2/21/2014 | Ryan Osse | Wisconsin–Stevens Point | 17–2 | (Unk.) | 70–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |
3/1/2014 | Lucas Beltz | Pacific University (Ore.) | Fall | 2:43 | 71–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2014 NCAA West Regional |
3/1/2014 | Cole Ferguson | Wisconsin–Platteville | 16–3 | 72–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
3/1/2014 | Sean Ambrocio | Concordia Wisconsin | 10–2 | 73–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
3/14/2014 | Michael Mui | Merchant Marine | 13–3 | 74–20 | Cedar Rapids, Minn. | 2014 NCAA National Championships | |
3/14/2014 | Jesse Gunter | Baldwin Wallace | 8–3 | 75–20 | Cedar Rapids, Minn. | ||
3/15/2014 | Matthias Ellis II | Brockport State | 10–0 | 76–20 | Cedar Rapids, Minn. | ||
3/15/2014 | Lucas Malmberg | Messiah | 12–4 | 77–20 | Cedar Rapids, Minn. |
Senior season (2014–15)
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/22/2014 | Trevor Schultz | MSU Mankato | 19–2 | (Unk.) | 78–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | 2014 Auggie-Adidas Open |
11/22/2014 | Jeremy Andujar | William Penn | Fall | 3:45 | 79–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |
11/22/2014 | Garrett Wangsness | Upper Iowa | 15–4 | 80–20 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
11/22/2014 | Da'Wayne Robertson | MSU Mankato | 1–3 | 80–21 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
12/6/2014 | Joey Cisneros | Dubuque | 20–5 | 7:00 | 81–21 | La Crosse, Wis. | Wisconsin–La Crosse Candlewood Suite Duals |
12/6/2014 | Vincent Elizarde | Loras | 10–6 | 82–21 | La Crosse, Wis. | ||
12/6/2014 | Scott Smith | Cornell | 16–0 | 4:32 | 83–21 | La Crosse, Wis. | |
12/11/2014 | Taylor Curtis | Southwest Minnesota State | 14–3 | 84–21 | Marshall, Minn. | ||
12/13/2014 | Ronzel Darling | Wisconsin–Parkside | 9–0 | 85–21 | St. Cloud, Minn. | St. Cloud State Holiday Inn/Husky Open | |
12/13/2014 | Joel Salomon | St. Cloud State | 12–2 | 86–21 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/13/2014 | Tim Prescott | St. Cloud State | 9–4 | 87–21 | St. Cloud, Minn. | ||
12/29/2014 | Steven Lee | Oneonta State | Fall | 3:15 | 88–21 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | Citrus Open |
12/29/2014 | Vikash Hypio | Cornell | Fall | 4:12 | 89–21 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | |
12/30/2014 | Scott Smith | Cornell | 14–3 | 90–21 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
12/30/2014 | Nick Mancini | Mount Union | 12–0 | 91–21 | Fort Lauderdale, Fla. | ||
1/4/2015 | Javier Vieyra | Augustana (S.D.) | Fall | 2:04 | 92–21 | Sioux Falls, S.D. | |
1/9/2015 | Scott Smith | Cornell | Fall | 2:51 | 93–21 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | NWCA Div. III National Duals |
1/9/2015 | Zac Denny | Wisconsin–Whitewater | 6–0 | 94–21 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||
1/9/2015 | Collin Lesko | Alma | 11–3 | 95–21 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||
1/10/2015 | Nick Mancini | Mount Union | 10–2 | 96–21 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||
1/10/2015 | Ryan Weinmann | Wisconsin–La Crosse | 8–5 | 97–21 | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||
1/23/2015 | Jakob Stageberg | Concordia Moorhead | 8–0 | 98–21 | Minneapolis, Minn. | ||
1/25/2015 | Ben Kollaja | St. John's | Fall | 2:37 | 99–21 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |
1/30/2015 | St. Olaf | Forfeit | 100–21 | Minneapolis, Minn. | |||
2/5/2015 | Jake Agnitsch | Wartburg | 6–4 | 101–21 | Minneapolis, Minn. |