User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create article.) |
(Add Lineups.) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season''' is Augsburg's 34th season at the NCAA Division III level. The team is coached by [[Jim Moulsoff]]. | The '''2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season''' is Augsburg's 34th season at the NCAA Division III level. The team is coached by [[Jim Moulsoff]]. | ||
== Lineup == | |||
=== Duals === | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Record''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opponent''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''125''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''133''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''141''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''149''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''157''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''165''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''174''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''184''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''197''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''285''' | |||
|- | |||
| November 24, 2015 || || St. Olaf College || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| December 5, 2015 || || Loras College || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| December 5, 2015 || || University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| December 5, 2015 || || Cornell College || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| December 10, 2015 || || Southwest Minnesota State University || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| January 3, 2016 || || Augustana University (S.D.) || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| January 8-9, 2016 || colspan = 12 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | |||
|- | |||
| January 22, 2016 || || Concordia College-Moorhead || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| January 24, 2016 || || Saint John's University || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| February 4, 2016 || || Wartburg College || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| February 11, 2016 || || Wisconsin-La Crosse || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| February 19, 2016 || || Wisconsin-Stevens Point || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 22:23, 20 November 2015
Coach | Jim Moulsoff | ||
---|---|---|---|
|
The 2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season is Augsburg's 34th season at the NCAA Division III level. The team is coached by Jim Moulsoff.
Lineup
Duals
Date | Record | Opponent | 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | 285 |
November 24, 2015 | St. Olaf College | |||||||||||
December 5, 2015 | Loras College | |||||||||||
December 5, 2015 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | |||||||||||
December 5, 2015 | Cornell College | |||||||||||
December 10, 2015 | Southwest Minnesota State University | |||||||||||
January 3, 2016 | Augustana University (S.D.) | |||||||||||
January 8-9, 2016 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | |||||||||||
January 22, 2016 | Concordia College-Moorhead | |||||||||||
January 24, 2016 | Saint John's University | |||||||||||
February 4, 2016 | Wartburg College | |||||||||||
February 11, 2016 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | |||||||||||
February 19, 2016 | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |