User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Seth Flodeen matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First version of this page.) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Seth Flodeen in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Flodeen finished his Augsburg career with a 102-34 record, one national title and two additional [[All-American]] honors. | The following is a list of all matches wrestled by [[Seth Flodeen]] in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Flodeen finished his Augsburg career with a 102-34 record, one national title and two additional [[All-American]] honors. | ||
<!--- | <!--- | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!'''Date''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
!'''Opponent''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opponent''' | ||
!'''Team''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Team''' | ||
!'''Result<br />F – A''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result<br />F – A''' | ||
!'''Time''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Time''' | ||
!'''Record''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Record''' | ||
!'''Rank''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Rank''' | ||
!'''Location''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Location''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/08 | |||
| Dan Sabin | |||
| University of Mary (DII) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 1:32 | |||
| 80-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Moorhead, MN | |||
| <small>Moorhead State Dragon Open — Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/08 | |||
| Evan Forde | |||
| Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | |||
| 10 – 1 | |||
| | |||
| 81-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Moorhead, MN | |||
| <small>Moorhead State Dragon Open — Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/6/08 | |||
| Corey Ulmer | |||
| Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:54 | |||
| 81-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Moorhead, MN | |||
| <small>Moorhead State Dragon Open — Title Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/08 | |||
| Dan Anderson | |||
| Rochester (NJCAA) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:37 | |||
| 82-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| St. Cloud, MN | |||
| <small>St. Cloud State Husky Open — First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/08 | |||
| Brian Reisenauer | |||
| Minnesota State Mankato (DII) | |||
| 10 – 1 | |||
| | |||
| 83-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| St. Cloud, MN | |||
| <small>St. Cloud State Husky Open — Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 12/13/08 | |||
| Jordan Rozeboom | |||
| Southwest Minnesota State (DII) | |||
| 5 – 0 | |||
| | |||
| 84-27 | |||
| 1 | |||
| St. Cloud, MN | |||
| <small>St. Cloud State Husky Open — Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 12/13/08 | |||
| Cody Zimmerman | |||
| UW Platteville (DII) | |||
| 5 – 10 | |||
| | |||
| 84-28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| St. Cloud, MN | |||
| <small>St. Cloud State Husky Open — Title Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/10/09 | |||
| Kyle Donlan | |||
| Buena Vista | |||
| 17 – 1 | |||
| 2:35 | |||
| 85-28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Cedar Falls, IA | |||
| <small>National Duals — First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/10/09 | |||
| | |||
| Johnson and Wales | |||
| colspan="2" | Forfeit | |||
| 86-28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Cedar Falls, IA | |||
| <small>National Duals — Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 1/11/09 | |||
| Chris Sheetz | |||
| Delaware Valley | |||
| 3 – 9 | |||
| | |||
| 86-29 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Cedar Falls, IA | |||
| <small>National Duals — Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/11/09 | |||
| Mark Kist | |||
| Wartburg | |||
| 6 – 5 | |||
| | |||
| 87-29 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Cedar Falls, IA | |||
| <small>National Duals — Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 1/16/09 | |||
| Trent Sprenkle | |||
| North Dakota State (DI) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 5:33 | |||
| 87-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Fargo, ND | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/20/09 | |||
| Al Meger | |||
| Augustana (DII) | |||
| 16 – 2 | |||
| | |||
| 88-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Sioux Falls, SD | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/23/09 | |||
| Matt Rein | |||
| Nebraska-Omaha (DII) | |||
| 5 – 2 | |||
| | |||
| 89-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Omaha, NE | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/30/09 | |||
| Mark Kist | |||
| Wartburg | |||
| 7 – 2 | |||
| 3OT | |||
| 90-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Minneapolis, MN | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/09 | |||
| Corey Ulmer | |||
| Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:36 | |||
| 91-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Moorhead, MN | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| John Dutch | |||
| Itasca CC (NCJAA) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 1:25 | |||
| 92-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| Jake Fredricksen | |||
| UW Whitewater | |||
| 6 – 7 | |||
| | |||
| 92-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| Lloyd McKinney | |||
| Wisconsin-La Crosse | |||
| Fall | |||
| 1:47 | |||
| 93-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Third Place Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/13/09 | |||
| Joe Mileski | |||
| UW Stevens Point | |||
| Fall | |||
| 6:35 | |||
| 94-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Stevens Point, WI | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/21/09 | |||
| Ian Peppel | |||
| St. Olaf | |||
| Fall | |||
| 2:05 | |||
| 95-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Mequon, WI | |||
| <small>[[2009 Great Lakes Regional|2009 Regionals]] — First Round</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/21/09 | |||
| David Copp | |||
| Lakeland | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:20 | |||
| 96-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Mequon, WI | |||
| <small>[[2009 Great Lakes Regional|2009 Regionals]] — Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/21/09 | |||
| Jimmy Schoettle | |||
| Chicago | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:24 | |||
| 97-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Mequon, WI | |||
| <small>[[2009 Great Lakes Regional|2009 Regionals]] — Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 2/21/09 | |||
| Jake Oster | |||
| Elmhurst | |||
| Fall | |||
| 2:00 | |||
| 97-32 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Mequon, WI | |||
| <small>[[2009 Great Lakes Regional|2009 Regionals]] — Title Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/21/09 | |||
| Joe Norton | |||
| North Central | |||
| 4 – 0 | |||
| | |||
| 98-32 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Mequon, WI | |||
| <small>[[2009 Great Lakes Regional|2009 Regionals]] — True Second Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/6/ | | 3/6/09 | ||
| Lloyd McKinney | | Lloyd McKinney | ||
| | | Wisconsin-La Crosse | ||
| Fall | | Fall | ||
| 4:37 | | 4:37 | ||
Line 27: | Line 277: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Second Round</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Second Round</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 3/6/ | | 3/6/09 | ||
| Seth Ecker | | Seth Ecker | ||
| Ithaca | | Ithaca | ||
Line 37: | Line 287: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Quarter-Finals</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Quarter-Finals</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/6/ | | 3/6/09 | ||
| Jerrad Hoxie | | Jerrad Hoxie | ||
| Heidelberg | | Heidelberg | ||
Line 47: | Line 297: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/7/ | | 3/7/09 | ||
| Tyler Erdman | | Tyler Erdman | ||
| Elizabethtown | | Elizabethtown | ||
Line 57: | Line 307: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 3/7/ | | 3/7/09 | ||
| Clayton Rush | | Clayton Rush | ||
| Coe | | Coe | ||
Line 67: | Line 317: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Wrestlebacks</small> | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | ||
| 3/7/ | | 3/7/09 | ||
| Mark Kist | | Mark Kist | ||
| Wartburg | | Wartburg | ||
Line 77: | Line 327: | ||
| <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Third Place Match</small> | | <small>[[2009 NCAA Division III Wrestling National Championships|2009 Nationals]] — Third Place Match</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Augsburg Match Lists|Flodeen, Seth]] |
Latest revision as of 13:56, 31 March 2013
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Seth Flodeen in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Flodeen finished his Augsburg career with a 102-34 record, one national title and two additional All-American honors.
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Rank | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/6/08 | Dan Sabin | University of Mary (DII) | Fall | 1:32 | 80-27 | 1 | Moorhead, MN | Moorhead State Dragon Open — Quarter-Finals |
12/6/08 | Evan Forde | Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | 10 – 1 | 81-27 | 1 | Moorhead, MN | Moorhead State Dragon Open — Semi-Finals | |
12/6/08 | Corey Ulmer | Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | Fall | 4:54 | 81-27 | 1 | Moorhead, MN | Moorhead State Dragon Open — Title Match |
12/13/08 | Dan Anderson | Rochester (NJCAA) | Fall | 4:37 | 82-27 | 1 | St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud State Husky Open — First Round |
12/13/08 | Brian Reisenauer | Minnesota State Mankato (DII) | 10 – 1 | 83-27 | 1 | St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud State Husky Open — Quarter-Finals | |
12/13/08 | Jordan Rozeboom | Southwest Minnesota State (DII) | 5 – 0 | 84-27 | 1 | St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud State Husky Open — Semi-Finals | |
12/13/08 | Cody Zimmerman | UW Platteville (DII) | 5 – 10 | 84-28 | 1 | St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud State Husky Open — Title Match | |
1/10/09 | Kyle Donlan | Buena Vista | 17 – 1 | 2:35 | 85-28 | 1 | Cedar Falls, IA | National Duals — First Round |
1/10/09 | Johnson and Wales | Forfeit | 86-28 | 1 | Cedar Falls, IA | National Duals — Quarter-Finals | ||
1/11/09 | Chris Sheetz | Delaware Valley | 3 – 9 | 86-29 | 1 | Cedar Falls, IA | National Duals — Semi-Finals | |
1/11/09 | Mark Kist | Wartburg | 6 – 5 | 87-29 | 1 | Cedar Falls, IA | National Duals — Finals | |
1/16/09 | Trent Sprenkle | North Dakota State (DI) | Fall | 5:33 | 87-30 | 5 | Fargo, ND | |
1/20/09 | Al Meger | Augustana (DII) | 16 – 2 | 88-30 | 5 | Sioux Falls, SD | ||
1/23/09 | Matt Rein | Nebraska-Omaha (DII) | 5 – 2 | 89-30 | 5 | Omaha, NE | ||
1/30/09 | Mark Kist | Wartburg | 7 – 2 | 3OT | 90-30 | 5 | Minneapolis, MN | |
2/1/09 | Corey Ulmer | Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | Fall | 4:36 | 91-30 | 5 | Moorhead, MN | |
2/7/09 | John Dutch | Itasca CC (NCJAA) | Fall | 1:25 | 92-30 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Quarter-Finals |
2/7/09 | Jake Fredricksen | UW Whitewater | 6 – 7 | 92-31 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Semi-Finals | |
2/7/09 | Lloyd McKinney | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Fall | 1:47 | 93-31 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Third Place Match |
2/13/09 | Joe Mileski | UW Stevens Point | Fall | 6:35 | 94-31 | 5 | Stevens Point, WI | |
2/21/09 | Ian Peppel | St. Olaf | Fall | 2:05 | 95-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — First Round |
2/21/09 | David Copp | Lakeland | Fall | 4:20 | 96-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Quarter-Finals |
2/21/09 | Jimmy Schoettle | Chicago | Fall | 4:24 | 97-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Semi-Finals |
2/21/09 | Jake Oster | Elmhurst | Fall | 2:00 | 97-32 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Title Match |
2/21/09 | Joe Norton | North Central | 4 – 0 | 98-32 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — True Second Match | |
3/6/09 | Lloyd McKinney | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Fall | 4:37 | 99-32 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Second Round |
3/6/09 | Seth Ecker | Ithaca | 3 – 7 | 99-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Quarter-Finals | |
3/6/09 | Jerrad Hoxie | Heidelberg | Fall | 4:27 | 100-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Tyler Erdman | Elizabethtown | Fall | 5:15 | 101-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Clayton Rush | Coe | Fall | 1:41 | 102-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Mark Kist | Wartburg | 3 – 5 | 102-34 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Third Place Match |