User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
List of Seth Flodeen matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!'''Location''' | !'''Location''' | ||
!'''Notes''' | !'''Notes''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 1/16/09 | |||
| Trent Sprenkle | |||
| North Dakota State (DI) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 5:33 | |||
| 87-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Fargo, ND | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/20/09 | |||
| Al Meger | |||
| Augustana (DII) | |||
| 16 – 2 | |||
| | |||
| 88-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Sioux Falls, SD | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/23/09 | |||
| Matt Rein | |||
| Nebraska-Omaha (DII) | |||
| 5 – 2 | |||
| | |||
| 89-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Omaha, NE | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 1/30/09 | |||
| Mark Kist | |||
| Wartburg | |||
| 7 – 2 | |||
| 3OT | |||
| 90-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Minneapolis, MN | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/1/09 | |||
| Corey Ulmer | |||
| Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 4:36 | |||
| 91-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Moorhead, MN | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| John Dutch | |||
| Itasca CC (NCJAA) | |||
| Fall | |||
| 1:25 | |||
| 92-30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Quarter-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffdddd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| Jake Fredricksen | |||
| UW Whitewater | |||
| 6 – 7 | |||
| | |||
| 92-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Semi-Finals</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/7/09 | |||
| Lloyd McKinney | |||
| UW LaCrosse | |||
| Fall | |||
| 1:47 | |||
| 93-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Eau Claire, WI | |||
| <small>UW Eau Claire Invitational Third Place Match</small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |||
| 2/13/09 | |||
| Joe Mileski | |||
| UW Stevens Point | |||
| Fall | |||
| 6:35 | |||
| 94-31 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Stevens Point, WI | |||
| <small></small> | |||
|- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | |- bgcolor="#ddffdd" | ||
| 2/21/09 | | 2/21/09 |
Revision as of 20:22, 4 April 2009
The following is a list of all matches wrestled by Seth Flodeen in his Augsburg career. This list is complete as possible. Flodeen finished his Augsburg career with a 102-34 record, one national title and two additional All-American honors.
Date | Opponent | Team | Result F – A |
Time | Record | Rank | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/16/09 | Trent Sprenkle | North Dakota State (DI) | Fall | 5:33 | 87-30 | 5 | Fargo, ND | |
1/20/09 | Al Meger | Augustana (DII) | 16 – 2 | 88-30 | 5 | Sioux Falls, SD | ||
1/23/09 | Matt Rein | Nebraska-Omaha (DII) | 5 – 2 | 89-30 | 5 | Omaha, NE | ||
1/30/09 | Mark Kist | Wartburg | 7 – 2 | 3OT | 90-30 | 5 | Minneapolis, MN | |
2/1/09 | Corey Ulmer | Minnesota State Moorhead (DII) | Fall | 4:36 | 91-30 | 5 | Moorhead, MN | |
2/7/09 | John Dutch | Itasca CC (NCJAA) | Fall | 1:25 | 92-30 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Quarter-Finals |
2/7/09 | Jake Fredricksen | UW Whitewater | 6 – 7 | 92-31 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Semi-Finals | |
2/7/09 | Lloyd McKinney | UW LaCrosse | Fall | 1:47 | 93-31 | 5 | Eau Claire, WI | UW Eau Claire Invitational Third Place Match |
2/13/09 | Joe Mileski | UW Stevens Point | Fall | 6:35 | 94-31 | 5 | Stevens Point, WI | |
2/21/09 | Ian Peppel | St. Olaf | Fall | 2:05 | 95-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — First Round |
2/21/09 | David Copp | Lakeland | Fall | 4:20 | 96-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Quarter-Finals |
2/21/09 | Jimmy Schoettle | Chicago | Fall | 4:24 | 97-31 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Semi-Finals |
2/21/09 | Jake Oster | Elmhurst | Fall | 2:00 | 97-32 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — Title Match |
2/21/09 | Joe Norton | North Central | 4 – 0 | 98-32 | 5 | Mequon, WI | 2009 Regionals — True Second Match | |
3/6/09 | Lloyd McKinney | UW LaCrosse | Fall | 4:37 | 99-32 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Second Round |
3/6/09 | Seth Ecker | Ithaca | 3 – 7 | 99-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Quarter-Finals | |
3/6/09 | Jerrad Hoxie | Heidelberg | Fall | 4:27 | 100-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Tyler Erdman | Elizabethtown | Fall | 5:15 | 101-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Clayton Rush | Coe | Fall | 1:41 | 102-33 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Wrestlebacks |
3/7/09 | Mark Kist | Wartburg | 3 – 5 | 102-34 | 4 | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2009 Nationals — Third Place Match |