User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
Matt Hechsel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create article.) |
(Update.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Matt Hechsel''' is a 197 pound Augsburg wrestler. He is a 2013 [[All-American]]. | {{Augsburg Wrestler Infobox | ||
| GI = General Information | |||
| CC = Collegiate Career | |||
| HSC = High School Career | |||
| image = [[File:Matt-Hechsel-2013.jpg|230px]] | |||
| caption = <small>Matt Hechsel, 2013.</small> | |||
| footnotes = <small>1. Through 2012–13.</small> | |||
| born = | |||
| height = 6' 6" | |||
| college-record = 54–29<sup>1</sup> | |||
| weight-class = | |||
| weight-classes = 184 lbs. (2011–12)<br>197 lbs. (2012–Present) | |||
| nat-titles = | |||
| hs-record = | |||
| hs-weight-class = | |||
| hs-weight-classes = | |||
| hs-coach = | |||
| state-titles = | |||
}} | |||
'''Matt Hechsel''' is a 197 pound Augsburg wrestler. He is a 2013 [[All-American]]. His career at Augsburg is 54–29. | |||
== Stats == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Season''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Wins''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Losses''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[2011–12 Augsburg Wrestling season|2011–12]] || 19 || 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2012–13 Augsburg Wrestling season|2012–13]] || 35 || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total''' || '''54''' || '''29''' | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Revision as of 23:32, 5 May 2013
Matt Hechsel, 2013. | |
General Information | |
---|---|
Height | 6' 6" |
Collegiate Career | |
Record | 54–291 |
Weight classes | 184 lbs. (2011–12) 197 lbs. (2012–Present) |
1. Through 2012–13. |
Matt Hechsel is a 197 pound Augsburg wrestler. He is a 2013 All-American. His career at Augsburg is 54–29.
Stats
Season | Wins | Losses |
2011–12 | 19 | 18 |
2012–13 | 35 | 11 |
Total | 54 | 29 |
This article can be expanded. Please do so by adding to this page with factual content. |