User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
2013 NCAA Division III West Regional: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''2013 NCAA Division III West Regional''' was held on March 5, 2013 at Augsburg College. Augsburg qualified eight wrestlers to Nationals. {{stub}}") |
(Cleanup.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2013 NCAA Division III West Regional''' was held on March 5, 2013 at Augsburg College. Augsburg qualified eight wrestlers to Nationals. | The '''2013 NCAA Division III West Regional''' was held on March 5, 2013 at Augsburg College. Augsburg qualified eight wrestlers to Nationals. | ||
2013 was the first year in the new regional format, where the top three wrestlers at each region qualify to nationals. | |||
== Results == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center;" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Weight''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Wrestler''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Place''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Record''' | |||
|- | |||
| 125 || [[Mike Fuenffinger]] || Third || 4–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 133 || [[Boyd Suparat]] || Second || 3–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 141 || [[Tom Kuehn]] || Third || 3–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 149 || [[Rashad Kennedy]] || Fourth || 4–2 | |||
|- | |||
| 157 || [[Kurt Knutsen]] || Third || 4–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 165 || [[Justin Bowland]] || Third || 4–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 174 || [[Josh Kohler]] || Third || 4–1 | |||
|- | |||
| 184 || [[Noel Sweeney]] || Fourth || 3–2 | |||
|- | |||
| 197 || [[Matt Hechsel]] || First || 4–0 | |||
|- | |||
| 285 || [[Chad Johnson]] || First || 3–0 | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} |
Latest revision as of 11:54, 24 March 2013
The 2013 NCAA Division III West Regional was held on March 5, 2013 at Augsburg College. Augsburg qualified eight wrestlers to Nationals.
2013 was the first year in the new regional format, where the top three wrestlers at each region qualify to nationals.
Results
Weight | Wrestler | Place | Record |
125 | Mike Fuenffinger | Third | 4–1 |
133 | Boyd Suparat | Second | 3–1 |
141 | Tom Kuehn | Third | 3–1 |
149 | Rashad Kennedy | Fourth | 4–2 |
157 | Kurt Knutsen | Third | 4–1 |
165 | Justin Bowland | Third | 4–1 |
174 | Josh Kohler | Third | 4–1 |
184 | Noel Sweeney | Fourth | 3–2 |
197 | Matt Hechsel | First | 4–0 |
285 | Chad Johnson | First | 3–0 |
This article can be expanded. Please do so by adding to this page with factual content. |