User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Duals: Update duals.) |
m (→Duals: Update Formatting) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| November 24, 2015 || 1–0 || St. Olaf College || [[James Goman|Goman]] || [[Sam Bennyhoff|Bennyhoff]] || [[Aaron Wilson|Wilson]] || [[Bryce Zdanovec|Zdanovec]] || [[Grant Parker|Parker]] || [[Eric Hensel|Hensel]] || [[Ronny Ponick|Ponick]] || [[Sebastian Larson|Larson]] || [[Logan Hortop|Hortop]] || [[Donny Longendyke|Longendyke]] | | November 24, 2015 || 1–0 || St. Olaf College || [[James Goman|Goman]] || [[Sam Bennyhoff|Bennyhoff]] || [[Aaron Wilson|Wilson]] || [[Bryce Zdanovec|Zdanovec]] || [[Grant Parker|Parker]] || [[Eric Hensel|Hensel]] || [[Ronny Ponick|Ponick]] || [[Sebastian Larson|Larson]] || [[Logan Hortop|Hortop]] || [[Donny Longendyke|Longendyke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 5, 2015 || | | rowspan = 4 | December 5, 2015 || colspan = 12 | Wisconsin-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2–0 || Loras College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || [[Jackson Graham|Graham]] || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3–0 || University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire || Goman || Bennyhoff || Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || Graham || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | ||
|- | |||
| 4–0 || Cornell College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || Graham || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 10, 2015 || || Southwest Minnesota State University || || || || || || || || || || | | December 10, 2015 || || Southwest Minnesota State University || || || || || || || || || || |
Revision as of 22:20, 15 February 2016
Coach | Jim Moulsoff | ||
---|---|---|---|
|
The 2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season is Augsburg's 34th season at the NCAA Division III level. The team is coached by Jim Moulsoff.
Lineup
Duals
Date | Record | Opponent | 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | 285 |
November 24, 2015 | 1–0 | St. Olaf College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Ponick | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke |
December 5, 2015 | Wisconsin-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals | |||||||||||
2–0 | Loras College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
3–0 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Goman | Bennyhoff | Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
4–0 | Cornell College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
December 10, 2015 | Southwest Minnesota State University | |||||||||||
January 3, 2016 | Augustana University (S.D.) | |||||||||||
January 8-9, 2016 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | |||||||||||
January 22, 2016 | Concordia College-Moorhead | |||||||||||
January 24, 2016 | Saint John's University | |||||||||||
February 4, 2016 | Wartburg College | |||||||||||
February 11, 2016 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | |||||||||||
February 19, 2016 | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |