User additions to AugsburgWrestling.info are currently disabled due to repeated vandalism.
Please contact us to create an account and start editing.
2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Duals) |
(→Duals: Update.) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 4–0 || Cornell College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Aa. Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || Graham || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | | 4–0 || Cornell College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Aa. Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || Graham || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 10, 2015 || | | December 10, 2015 || 5–0 || Southwest Minnesota State University || Goman || [[Anthony Luft|Luft]] || Aa. Wilson || Zdanovec || Parker || Hensel || Graham || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 3, 2016 || | | January 3, 2016 || 6–0 || Augustana University (S.D.) || Goman || Bennyhoff || Aa. Wilson || [[Marcus Hamer|Hamer]] || [[Tone Fuenffinger|Fuenffinger]] || Hensel || [[Austin Boniface|Boniface]] || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 8-9, 2016 || colspan = 12 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | | rowspan = 6 | January 8-9, 2016 || colspan = 12 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | ||
|- | |||
| 7–0 || Wisconsin-Whitewater || Goman || Bennyhoff || Aa. Wilson || [[Rashad Kennedy|Kennedy]] || Fuenffinger || Hensel || Boniface || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |||
| 7–1 || Wabash College || Goman || Bennyhoff || [[Dylan Lesar|Lesar]] || Kennedy || Fuenffinger || Hensel || Boniface || [[Niko Anderson|Anderson]] || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |||
| 8–1 || Luther College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Lesar || Kennedy || Parker || Hensel || Boniface || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |||
| 8–2 || Wisconsin-La Crosse || Goman || Bennyhoff || Lesar || Kennedy || Fuenffinger || Hensel || Boniface || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |||
| 9–2 || Ithaca College || Goman || Bennyhoff || Lesar || Kennedy || Parker || Hensel || Boniface || Larson || Hortop || Longendyke | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 22, 2016 || || Concordia College-Moorhead || || || || || || || || || || | | January 22, 2016 || || Concordia College-Moorhead || || || || || || || || || || |
Revision as of 22:38, 15 February 2016
Coach | Jim Moulsoff | ||
---|---|---|---|
|
The 2015–16 Augsburg Wrestling season is Augsburg's 34th season at the NCAA Division III level. The team is coached by Jim Moulsoff.
Lineup
Duals
Date | Record | Opponent | 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | 285 |
November 24, 2015 | 1–0 | St. Olaf College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Ponick | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke |
December 5, 2015 | Wisconsin-La Crosse Candlewood Suites Duals | |||||||||||
2–0 | Loras College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
3–0 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
4–0 | Cornell College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
December 10, 2015 | 5–0 | Southwest Minnesota State University | Goman | Luft | Aa. Wilson | Zdanovec | Parker | Hensel | Graham | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke |
January 3, 2016 | 6–0 | Augustana University (S.D.) | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Hamer | Fuenffinger | Hensel | Boniface | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke |
January 8-9, 2016 | NWCA Division III National Dual-Meet Tournament | |||||||||||
7–0 | Wisconsin-Whitewater | Goman | Bennyhoff | Aa. Wilson | Kennedy | Fuenffinger | Hensel | Boniface | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
7–1 | Wabash College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Lesar | Kennedy | Fuenffinger | Hensel | Boniface | Anderson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
8–1 | Luther College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Lesar | Kennedy | Parker | Hensel | Boniface | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
8–2 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | Goman | Bennyhoff | Lesar | Kennedy | Fuenffinger | Hensel | Boniface | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
9–2 | Ithaca College | Goman | Bennyhoff | Lesar | Kennedy | Parker | Hensel | Boniface | Larson | Hortop | Longendyke | |
January 22, 2016 | Concordia College-Moorhead | |||||||||||
January 24, 2016 | Saint John's University | |||||||||||
February 4, 2016 | Wartburg College | |||||||||||
February 11, 2016 | Wisconsin-La Crosse | |||||||||||
February 19, 2016 | Wisconsin-Stevens Point |